Chauffeured transfers in Ubon Ratchathani · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ubon Ratchathani with the fare shown first
Ubon Ratchathani arranges pre-booked transfers in Ubon Ratchathani (Thailand). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in THB and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in THB, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Ubon Ratchathani, each with its page
- B2 Ubon Ratchathani Airport Premierfrom THB 186.004 min
- Sunpasitthiprasong Hospitalfrom THB 190.505 min
- PRINC Hospital Ubonratchathanifrom THB 196.506 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ubon Ratchathani requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ubon Ratchathani and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Ubon Ratchathani
THB 186.00
the cheapest route
4 min
Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → B2 Ubon Ratchathani Airport Premier
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ubon Ratchathani, in THB. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → B2 Ubon Ratchathani Airport Premier1.6 km · 4 minTHB 186.00from
- Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Sunpasitthiprasong Hospital1.7 km · 5 minTHB 190.50from
- Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → PRINC Hospital Ubonratchathani1.9 km · 6 minTHB 196.50from
- Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Wat Chaeng2.1 km · 6 minTHB 199.50from
- Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Tung Sri Muang Temple2.7 km · 8 minTHB 214.50from
- Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Ubonrak Thonburi Hospital2.7 km · 8 minTHB 214.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → B2 Ubon Ratchathani Airport Premier | 1.6 km | 4 min | THB 186.00 | See details |
| Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Sunpasitthiprasong Hospital | 1.7 km | 5 min | THB 190.50 | See details |
| Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → PRINC Hospital Ubonratchathani | 1.9 km | 6 min | THB 196.50 | See details |
| Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Wat Chaeng | 2.1 km | 6 min | THB 199.50 | See details |
| Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Tung Sri Muang Temple | 2.7 km | 8 min | THB 214.50 | See details |
| Ubon Ratchathani International Airport → Ubonrak Thonburi Hospital | 2.7 km | 8 min | THB 214.50 | See details |
Within Ubon Ratchathani
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ubon Ratchathani, at the same fixed price.
- Ban Thon → Bung Wai Station13.9 km · 16 minTHB 306.50from
- Ban Thon → Baan Suan KhunTa Golf Resort15.4 km · 16 minTHB 329.00from
- Ban Thon → Warinchamrab Hospital18.1 km · 22 minTHB 387.50from
- Ban Thon → Wat Nong Pa Phong (Luang Pu Cha)18.5 km · 23 minTHB 396.50from
- Ban Thon → Khu Duea Beach20.1 km · 23 minTHB 420.50from
- Ban Thon → Ubon Ratchathani20.4 km · 25 minTHB 431.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ban Thon → Bung Wai Station | 13.9 km | 16 min | THB 306.50 | See details |
| Ban Thon → Baan Suan KhunTa Golf Resort | 15.4 km | 16 min | THB 329.00 | See details |
| Ban Thon → Warinchamrab Hospital | 18.1 km | 22 min | THB 387.50 | See details |
| Ban Thon → Wat Nong Pa Phong (Luang Pu Cha) | 18.5 km | 23 min | THB 396.50 | See details |
| Ban Thon → Khu Duea Beach | 20.1 km | 23 min | THB 420.50 | See details |
| Ban Thon → Ubon Ratchathani | 20.4 km | 25 min | THB 431.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Ubon Ratchathani
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ubon Ratchathani International Airport
from THB 186.00Airport
297 Thepyothi Rd, ตำบล ในเมือง, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Ban Thon
from THB 306.50Station
Tha Lat, Warin Chamrap District, Ubon Ratchathani 34310, Thailand
See prices and book →Bung Wai Station
from THB 306.50Station
Bung Wai, Warin Chamrap District, Ubon Ratchathani 34310, Thailand
See prices and book →Ubon Ratchathani
from THB 301.50Station
ถนน กรมโยธาธิการ Tambon Warin Chamrap, Amphoe Warin Chamrap, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34150
See prices and book →50th Anniversary Maha Vajiralongkorn Memorial Hospital
from THB 387.00Hospital
7WX3+RPV 300 หมู่ที่ 3 Tambon Rai Noi, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Kasemrad International Hospital Ubonratchatani
from THB 274.50Hospital
999 Chayangkun Rd, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →PRINC Hospital Ubonratchathani
from THB 196.50Hospital
139 Ponpan Rd, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Sunpasitthiprasong Children Hospital
from THB 331.50Hospital
Chaeng Sanit Rd, Tambon Chae Ramae, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Sunpasitthiprasong Hospital
from THB 190.50Hospital
122 Rd Sappasit, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Ubonrak Thonburi Hospital
from THB 214.50Hospital
46/4 Buraphanai Rd, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Ubonratchathani Cancer Hospital
from THB 346.50Hospital
405 Tanon Khlang Awut, Tambon Kham Yai, Amphoe Mueang Ubon Ratchathani, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34000
See prices and book →Warinchamrab Hospital
from THB 354.00Hospital
โรงพยาบาลวารินชำราบ, 5RVQ+MPW, 46 หมู่ที่ 6 Sisaket Rd Bann Kamnansab, Tambon Kham Nam Saep, Amphoe Warin Chamrap, Chang Wat Ubon Ratchathani 34190
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ubon Ratchathani?
In Ubon Ratchathani and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ubon Ratchathani centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in THB before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Ubon RatchathaniDrive with Ubon Ratchathani in Ubon Ratchathani
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ubon Ratchathani?
The fare in THB comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ubon Ratchathani?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ubon Ratchathani?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ubon Ratchathani, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car